timezones.de

09:16:46pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Würenlingen
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

11:16pm:46
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:3.741
Latitude:47.5335600
Longitude:8.2566600
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:Vjurenlingen, Wuerenlingen, Wurenling, Würenling, Würenlingen, wei lun lin gen, Вюренлинген, 維倫林根m
Advert