timezones.de

08:10:22am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zofingen
Switzerland - Aargau

Current local time:

09:10am:22
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Aargau
Population:11.451
Latitude:47.2877900
Longitude:7.9458600
Elevation:441m
Alternate names:Cofingen, ZLL, Zofingen, Zofingo, Zofingue, Zofinguen, choping-gen, tsu~ofingen, zu fen gen, zwfngn, zwfnzhan, Цофинген, زوفنژان, زوفنگن, ツォフィンゲン, 祖芬根, 초핑겐m
Advert