timezones.de

09:37:03am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Heiden
Switzerland - Appenzell Ausserrhoden

Current local time:

11:37am:03
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Appenzell Ausserrhoden
Population:3.999
Latitude:47.4425500
Longitude:9.5329300
Elevation:786m
Alternate names:Heiden, Heiden ARm
Advert