timezones.de

03:50:01am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Herisau
Switzerland - Appenzell Ausserrhoden

Current local time:

04:50am:01
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Appenzell Ausserrhoden
Population:15.438
Latitude:47.3861500
Longitude:9.2791600
Elevation:780m
Alternate names:Gerizau, Herisan, Herisau, Kherisau, Kherizau, aryzw, hei li shao, helijau, herizau, Герізау, Херизау, Херисау, اریزو, ہیریزاؤ, ヘリザウ, 黑里紹, 헤리자우m
Advert