timezones.de

03:26:17pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Speicher
Switzerland - Appenzell Ausserrhoden

Current local time:

05:26pm:16
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Appenzell Ausserrhoden
Population:3.985
Latitude:47.4109000
Longitude:9.4433500
Elevation:927m
Alternate names:Speicher, Speicher ARm
Advert