timezones.de

04:09:23pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Teufen
Switzerland - Appenzell Ausserrhoden

Current local time:

05:09pm:23
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Appenzell Ausserrhoden
Population:5.683
Latitude:47.3908000
Longitude:9.3864400
Elevation:842m
Alternate names:Teufen, Teufen ARm
Advert