timezones.de

10:37:58am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Appenzell
Switzerland - Appenzell Innerrhoden

Current local time:

12:37pm:58
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Appenzell Innerrhoden
Population:5.649
Latitude:47.3310300
Longitude:9.4099600
Elevation:783m
Alternate names:Apencelo, Appenzell, ZAPm
Advert