timezones.de

03:17:21am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Balgach
Switzerland - Appenzell Innerrhoden

Current local time:

04:17am:21
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Appenzell Innerrhoden
Population:4.019
Latitude:47.4054400
Longitude:9.6095000
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:Balgachm
Advert