timezones.de

02:11:20pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Basel
Switzerland - Basel-City

Current local time:

04:11pm:20
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-City
Population:164.488
Latitude:47.5583900
Longitude:7.5732700
Elevation:279m
Alternate names:Bala, Bale, Basel, Basilea, Basileia, Basilej, Basilia, Basilèa, Basle, Baxilea, Baxiłea, Bazel, Bazel', Bazel' khot, Bazele, Bazelis, Bazelo, Bazilej, Bazylea, Bázel, Bâla, Bâle, Bāsel, Bāzele, EAP, Gorad Bazel', Robur, Vasileia, ba sai er, ba seil, bai cai er, bajel, bajela, basala, bazeli, bazeru, bazl, bazyl, bzl, pecel, Βασιλεία, Базел, Базель, Базель хот, Горад Базель, Բազել, באזעל, בזל, بازل, بازیل, बासल, বাজেল, பேசெல், บาเซิล, པ་སེལ།, ბაზელი, ባዝል, バーゼル, 巴塞尔, 巴塞爾, 白才尔, 바젤m
Advert