timezones.de

10:34:36pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Riehen
Switzerland - Basel-City

Current local time:

12:34am:36
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-City
Population:20.000
Latitude:47.5788400
Longitude:7.6468300
Elevation:280m
Alternate names:Riehn, Rien, li en, ryhyn, Риен, Риэн, ريهين, ریہین, 里恩m
Advert