timezones.de

10:11:16am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Aesch
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

12:11pm:16
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:10.138
Latitude:47.4710400
Longitude:7.5973000
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Aesch BL, Aesch i Basel-Landschaft, Ehsh, ai shi, Эш, 埃施m
Advert