timezones.de

04:11:05pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Allschwil
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

05:11pm:05
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:18.189
Latitude:47.5507400
Longitude:7.5359900
Elevation:288m
Alternate names:Al'shvil', Allschwil, a er shi wei er, alsh wyl, Альшвиль, الش ویل, 阿爾施維爾m
Advert