timezones.de

05:04:59pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Binningen
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

07:04pm:59
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:14.130
Latitude:47.5402100
Longitude:7.5693200
Elevation:316m
Alternate names:Biningenas, Binningen, Binningen BL, bin ning gen, bynnzhan, Биннинген, بیننژان, 賓寧根m
Advert