timezones.de

09:01:21pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Bubendorf
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

11:01pm:21
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:4.543
Latitude:47.4458600
Longitude:7.7375900
Elevation:376m
Alternate names:Bubendorfm
Advert