timezones.de

03:23:44pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Laufen
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

05:23pm:44
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:5.210
Latitude:47.4219300
Longitude:7.4994600
Elevation:354m
Alternate names:Laufen, Laufen BL, Laufon, lao fen, Лауфен, 勞芬m
Advert