timezones.de

09:20:04am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Liestal
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

11:20am:04
Friday23.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:12.832
Latitude:47.4845500
Longitude:7.7344600
Elevation:327m
Alternate names:Gorad Listal', Laucostabulum, Liestal, Listal, Listal', Listalis, li si ta er, liseutal, lstl, risutaru, Горад Лісталь, Листал, Листаль, Лісталь, لستل, لیزٹال, リースタル, 利斯塔爾, 리스탈m
Advert