timezones.de

05:43:57am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Münchenstein
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

06:43am:57
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:11.644
Latitude:47.5184800
Longitude:7.6096600
Elevation:287m
Alternate names:Miunchenstainas, Miunchenštainas, Mjunkhenshtajn, ming xing shi tai yin, mwnshanstn, Мюнхенштайн, مونشانستن, 明興施泰因m
Advert