timezones.de

12:47:11pm
Flag Switzerland

Muttenz
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

02:47pm:11
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:16.927
Latitude:47.5227100
Longitude:7.6451100
Elevation:293m
Alternate names:Muttenc, mu teng ci, mwtanz, Муттенц, موتانز, 穆滕茨m