timezones.de

11:38:46am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Pratteln
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

01:38pm:46
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:14.877
Latitude:47.5207100
Longitude:7.6935600
Elevation:291m
Alternate names:Prattel'n, prtln, pu la te en, Праттельн, پرتلن, 普拉特恩m
Advert