timezones.de

03:52:31pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sissach
Switzerland - Basel-Landschaft

Current local time:

04:52pm:31
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Basel-Landschaft
Population:5.873
Latitude:47.4640800
Longitude:7.8088800
Elevation:374m
Alternate names:Zissakh, xi sa he, Зиссах, 錫薩赫m
Advert