timezones.de

01:01:17am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Aarberg
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

03:01am:17
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:3.911
Latitude:47.0443900
Longitude:7.2757800
Elevation:458m
Alternate names:Aarberg, Arberg, a er bei ge, arbrg, Аарберг, Арберг, اربرگ, 阿爾貝格m
Advert