timezones.de

03:46:33pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Adelboden
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

05:46pm:33
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:3.541
Latitude:46.4914200
Longitude:7.5603100
Elevation:1328m
Alternate names:Adel'boden, Adelboden, a de bo deng, adelboden, aderuboden, Аделбоден, Адельбоден, アーデルボーデン, 阿德博登, 아델보덴m
Advert