timezones.de

03:42:30am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Bern
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

05:42am:30
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:121.631
Latitude:46.9480900
Longitude:7.4474400
Elevation:549m
Alternate names:BRN, Bann, Beirn, Ben, Bern, Berna, Bernas, Berne, Berno, Bundesstadt, Bèn, Bèrna, Gorad Bern, atharvaveda, ban he na, barana, barna, beirn, beleun, berna, berni, berun, bo en, bo er ni, brn, byrn, pern, Βέρνη, Берн, Горад Берн, Բեռն, בערן, ברן, برن, بيرن, بێرن, بېرن, ܒܪܢ, अथर्ववेद, बर्न, বের্ন, ਬਰਨ, ବର୍ନ, பேர்ன், ബേൺ, เบิร์น, པེར་ནེ།, ბერნი, ቤርን, ベルン, 伯尔尼, 伯恩, 办合纳, 베른m
Advert