timezones.de

10:34:59pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Biel/Bienne
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

12:34am:59
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:48.614
Latitude:47.1371300
Longitude:7.2460800
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:Belna, Biel, Biel-Bienne, Biel/Bienne, Bielo, Bienna, Bienne, Bienne/Biel, Bil, Bil', Bil/Bjen, Bylis, ZDK, bi er, bil, bili, biru, byal, byl/byn, Бил, Бил/Бјен, Биль, Біль, بيال, بیل/بین, ბილი, ビール, 比爾, 빌m
Advert