timezones.de

03:12:29pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Burgdorf
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

05:12pm:29
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:14.788
Latitude:47.0590100
Longitude:7.6278600
Elevation:535m
Alternate names:Berthoud, Burgdorf, Burgdorf BE, Burgdorf i Bern, Burgdorfas, ZDP, bu ge duo fu, bwrgdwrf swyys, Бургдорф, بورگدورف، سوئیس, 布格多夫m
Advert