timezones.de

01:17:21pm
Flag Switzerland

Frutigen
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

03:17pm:21
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:6.671
Latitude:46.5878200
Longitude:7.6475100
Elevation:788m
Alternate names:Frutigen, fu lu di gen, Фрутиген, 弗鲁蒂根m