timezones.de

06:03:39pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Grindelwald
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

07:03pm:39
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:3.730
Latitude:46.6239600
Longitude:8.0360100
Elevation:1047m
Alternate names:Grindel'val'd, Grindelvald, Grindelwald, ZHJ, ge lin de wa, gryndlwald, gryndlwwld, gurinderuvu~aruto, gurinderuwaruto, Гринделвалд, Гриндельвальд, גרינדלוולד, گراینڈلوالڈ, گریندلوالد, グリンデルワルト, グリンデルヴァルト, 格林德瓦m
Advert