timezones.de

10:00:20pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Heimberg
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

12:00am:20
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:5.501
Latitude:46.7948200
Longitude:7.6043300
Elevation:564m
Alternate names:Heimberg, Heimberg BEm
Advert