timezones.de

11:56:36pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Herzogenbuchsee
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

01:56am:36
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:5.522
Latitude:47.1879500
Longitude:7.7062000
Elevation:474m
Alternate names:Khercogenbukhze, Khercogenbukse, ZHN, he zuo gen bu he sai, Херцогенбуксе, Херцогенбухзе, 赫佐根布赫塞m
Advert