timezones.de

03:06:59am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Huttwil
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

05:06am:59
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:4.643
Latitude:47.1150200
Longitude:7.8620900
Elevation:669m
Alternate names:Huttwil, Khuttvil', awt wyl, hu te wei er, Хуттвиль, اوت ویل, 胡特維爾m
Advert