timezones.de

01:52:27pm
Flag Switzerland

Interlaken
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

03:52pm:27
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:5.067
Latitude:46.6838700
Longitude:7.8663800
Elevation:570m
Alternate names:Entrelagos, Interlacus, Interlaken, ZIN, antrlakn, intaraken, inteolaken, yin te la ken, Ίντερλακεν, Інтерлакен, Интерлакен, אינטרלאקן, إنترلاكن, インターラーケン, 因特拉肯, 인터라켄m