timezones.de

05:00:48pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Köniz
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

06:00pm:48
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:37.196
Latitude:46.9243600
Longitude:7.4145700
Elevation:577m
Alternate names:Chunicis, K'onic, Kenic, Kjonic, Koeniz, Köniz, ke ni ci, kenittsu, kwnyz, Кениц, Кьониц, Кёниц, کونیز, ケーニッツ, 克尼茨m
Advert