timezones.de

02:47:46am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Langenthal
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

04:47am:46
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:14.184
Latitude:47.2152600
Longitude:7.7960700
Elevation:478m
Alternate names:Langental, Langental', Langenthal, Langenthal BE, ZHW, lang gen ta er, lanzhantl swyys, Лангенталь, لانژانتل، سوئیس, 朗根塔爾m
Advert