timezones.de

09:39:23am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Lyss
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

11:39am:23
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:10.937
Latitude:47.0741000
Longitude:7.3065500
Elevation:445m
Alternate names:Lis, Lyss, ZJL, li si, lys, Лис, لیس, 利斯m
Advert