timezones.de

01:17:25am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Matten
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

02:17am:25
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:3.676
Latitude:46.6783300
Longitude:7.8688900
Elevation:576m
Alternate names:Matten, Matten b.I., Matten bei Interlakenm
Advert