timezones.de

05:30:35pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Meiringen
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

06:30pm:35
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:4.652
Latitude:46.7270900
Longitude:8.1872000
Elevation:599m
Alternate names:Majringen, Meiringen, Meyringen, mai lin gen, Майринген, 迈林根m
Advert