timezones.de

12:47:20pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Münchenbuchsee
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

02:47pm:20
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:9.801
Latitude:47.0217500
Longitude:7.4503600
Elevation:556m
Alternate names:Mjunkhenbukhzee, Mjunkhenbukse, ming xing bu he sai, Мюнхенбуксе, Мюнхенбухзее, 明興布赫塞m
Advert