timezones.de

02:58:57pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Muri
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

03:58pm:57
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:12.374
Latitude:46.9312200
Longitude:7.4865800
Elevation:558m
Alternate names:Muri, Muri b. Bern, Muri bei Bernm
Advert