timezones.de

11:34:10am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Nidau
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

01:34pm:10
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:6.696
Latitude:47.1254500
Longitude:7.2403300
Elevation:437m
Alternate names:Nidau, ni dao, nydw, Нидау, نیدو, 尼道m
Advert