timezones.de

08:28:37pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Niederbipp
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

10:28pm:37
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:3.862
Latitude:47.2661300
Longitude:7.6946100
Elevation:462m
Alternate names:Niederbippm
Advert