timezones.de

12:47:50am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Saint-Imier
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

02:47am:50
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:5.220
Latitude:47.1528400
Longitude:6.9969200
Elevation:814m
Alternate names:Saint-Imier, Sankt Immer, Sent-Im'e, sheng yi mi ye, Сент-Имье, 聖伊米耶m
Advert