timezones.de

03:41:34pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sigriswil
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

04:41pm:34
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:4.341
Latitude:46.7165600
Longitude:7.7133500
Elevation:797m
Alternate names:Sigriswilm
Advert