timezones.de

12:44:40am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Spiez
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

01:44am:40
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:12.594
Latitude:46.6847300
Longitude:7.6911100
Elevation:595m
Alternate names:Shpic, Spiez, shi pi ci, spyh, Шпиц, سپیه, 施皮茨m
Advert