timezones.de

06:40:05am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Thun
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

08:40am:05
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:42.136
Latitude:46.7511800
Longitude:7.6216600
Elevation:565m
Alternate names:Thoune, Thun, Timium, Tun, Tunas, Tune, ZTK, thwn, to~un, tu en, tun, tuni, twn, Тун, תון, تون, تھن, ثون, ടൂൺ, თუნი, トゥーン, 图恩, 툰m
Advert