timezones.de

05:08:27pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Tramelan
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

07:08pm:27
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:4.186
Latitude:47.2239300
Longitude:7.0995000
Elevation:936m
Alternate names:Tramelan, Tramlan, te la mei lan, Трамлан, 特拉梅蘭m
Advert