timezones.de

07:20:12am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Worb
Switzerland - Bern

Current local time:

08:20am:12
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Bern
Population:11.053
Latitude:46.9298400
Longitude:7.5630600
Elevation:585m
Alternate names:Vorb, Worb, wo er bu, wrb, Ворб, ورب, 沃爾布m
Advert