timezones.de

02:10:51pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Châtel-Saint-Denis
Switzerland - Fribourg

Current local time:

04:10pm:51
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Fribourg
Population:5.094
Latitude:46.5269100
Longitude:6.9008300
Elevation:809m
Alternate names:Chatel-St-Denis, Chathel, Châtel-St-Denis, Châthél, sha tai lei sheng dan ni, 沙泰勒聖但尼m
Advert