timezones.de

09:04:44am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Estavayer-le-Lac
Switzerland - Fribourg

Current local time:

11:04am:44
Friday23.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Fribourg
Population:5.061
Latitude:46.8487600
Longitude:6.8465000
Elevation:453m
Alternate names:Estavayer, ai si ta wa ye, 埃斯塔瓦耶m
Advert