timezones.de

06:44:24am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Fribourg
Switzerland - Fribourg

Current local time:

08:44am:24
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Fribourg
Population:32.827
Latitude:46.8023700
Longitude:7.1512800
Elevation:627m
Alternate names:Freiburg, Freiburg im UEechtland, Freiburg im Üechtland, Friborg, Friborgo, Fribourg, Fribur, Friburas, Friburg, Friburgo, Friburgum, Fribôrg, Fribūras, Fryburg, ZHF, furiburu, Фрибур, フリブールm
Advert