timezones.de

12:05:49pm
Flag Switzerland

Kerzers
Switzerland - Fribourg

Current local time:

02:05pm:49
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Fribourg
Population:4.459
Latitude:46.9758600
Longitude:7.1957000
Elevation:455m
Alternate names:Chietres, Chiètres, kai er ze si, 凱爾澤斯m